Calendario oficial de la clasificatoria para el Clasico Mundial

 

A continuación presentamos el calendario oficial de la Clasificatoria para el Clásico Mundial a celebrarse en Panamá del 15 al 19 de noviembre:

 

QUALIFIER 1

Jupiter, Florida, USA

Roger Dean Stadium

#

Game Date

Local

ET

Match-up

1

Wed, Sep 19

7:00pm

7:00pm

South Africa vs. Israel

2

Thu, Sep 20

7:00pm

7:00pm

Spain vs. France

3

Fri, Sep 21

1:00pm

1:00pm

*South Africa vs. Spain or France

4

 

7:00pm

7:00pm

*Israel vs. Spain or France

5

Sat, Sep 22

7:00pm

7:00pm

Teams TBD  (Game between the two Teams with one win and one loss)

6

Sun, Sep 23

5:00pm

5:00pm

Pool Final – Teams TBD (Game between the two Teams with two wins)

 

QUALIFIER 2

Regensburg, Germany

Armin-Wolf Arena

#

Game Date

Local

ET

Match-up

1

Thu, Sep 20

7:00pm

1:00pm

Canada vs. Great Britain

2

Fri, Sep 21

7:00pm

1:00pm

Germany vs. Czech Republic

3

Sat, Sep 22

1:00pm

7:00am

*Czech Republic vs. Great Britain or Canada

4

 

7:00pm

1:00pm

*Germany vs. Great Britain or Canada

5

Sun, Sep 23

2:00pm

8:00am

Teams TBD  (Game between the two Teams with one win and one loss)

6

Mon, Sep 24

7:00pm

1:00pm

Pool Final – Teams TBD (Game between the two Teams with two wins)

 

QUALIFIER 3

Panama City, Panama

Rod Carew National Stadium

#

Game Date

Local

ET

Match-up

1

Thu, Nov 15

8:00pm

8:00pm

Panama vs. Brazil

2

Fri, Nov 16

8:00pm

8:00pm

Colombia vs. Nicaragua

3

Sat, Nov 17

2:00pm

2:00pm

*Brazil vs. Colombia or Nicaragua

4

 

8:00pm

8:00pm

*Panama vs. Colombia or Nicaragua

5

Sun, Nov 18

7:00pm

7:00pm

Teams TBD  (Game between the two Teams with one win and one loss)

6

Mon, Nov 19

8:00pm

8:00pm

Pool Final – Teams TBD (Game between the two Teams with two wins)

 

QUALIFIER 4

New Taipei City, Taiwan

Xinzhuang Stadium

#

Game Date

Local

ET

Match-up

1

Thu, Nov 15

11:30am

10:30pm(Wed)

Philippines vs. Thailand

2

 

6:30pm

5:30am

Chinese Taipei vs. New Zealand

3

Fri, Nov 16

11:30am

10:30pm(Thu)

*New Zealand vs. Philippines/Thailand

4

 

6:30pm

5:30am

*Chinese Taipei vs. Philippines/Thailand

5

Sat, Nov 17

2:00pm

1:00am

Teams TBD  (Game between the two Teams with one win and one loss)

6

Sun, Nov 18

2:00pm

1:00am

Pool Final – Teams TBD (Game between the two Teams with two wins)

 

* Notes: Starred team will play at listed game time irrespective of opponent. The Game 3 & 4 match-ups will include the two winners from Games 1 & 2 in one game, and the two losers in the other.

Artículos por: Emma Villarreal

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *